Previous Page

Senegal

Flag

Click for Map

Local name : Sénégal

Capital : Dakar

Official language : French

Population : 11,706,000


Major cities
Population
Dakar
955,897
Pikine
768,826
Guédiawaye
258,370
Thiès
249,444
Kaolack
178,684
Mbour
165,719
Saint-Louis
162,089
Ziguinchor
153,972
Rufisque
143,281

Bienvenue DodgeTrip!

Sorry guys, the Expedition has not visited this place yet!