Previous Page

Somalia

Flag

Click for Map

Local name : Soomaaliya/As-Sumal

Capital : Mogadishu

Official language : Somali and Arabic

Population : 8,592,000


Major cities
Population
Mogadishu
1,175,000
Marka
163,000

Boyeyi bolamu DodgeTrip!

Sorry guys, the Expedition has not visited this place yet!