Previous Page

Tunisia

Flag

Click for Map

Local name : Tunus/Tunisie

Capital : Tunis

Official language : Arabic

Population : 10,075,000


Major cities
Population
Tunis
728,453
Sfax
265,131
Ariana
240,749
Sousse
173,047
Ettadhamen
118,487
Kairouan
117,903
Gabs
116,323
Biserta
114,371

Marhaba DodgeTrip!

Sorry guys, the Expedition has not visited this place yet!